Social Political unrest: Turkey Blocks Top Social Media sites, follow these tricks to access them


 The recent social and political unrest in Turkey has led the Turkish Government to block access to major social media platforms in the country. The Government, in a bid to quell protest in the capital and other parts of southeast Turkey over the detention of multiple opposition political party leaders in the HDP party.
 Turkey blocks reports that the major Internet Service Providers (ISP) in the country such as TurkCell, TTNet and some others have blocked access to social media platforms such as Twitter, Facebook, Youtube and WhatsApp. Internet access in other locations too have been blocked for several days.

Are you in Turkey or you have a loved one, family member or friends in Turkey that wants to access those social media platforms that have been blocked? here are some good Virtual Private Network (VPN) that would help you bypass these restrictions.

 Change your DNS:
You can replace your DNS with any of the below Domain Name Servers to bypass these restrictions mounted by your ISP. Below is a list of Domain Name Servers along with their providers and link.

ProviderPrimary DNS ServerSecondary DNS Server
Level31209.244.0.3209.244.0.4
Verisign264.6.64.664.6.65.6
Google38.8.8.88.8.4.4
DNS.WATCH484.200.69.8084.200.70.40
Comodo Secure DNS8.26.56.268.20.247.20
OpenDNS Home5208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
DNS Advantage156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
Norton ConnectSafe6199.85.126.10199.85.127.10
GreenTeamDNS781.218.119.11209.88.198.133
SafeDNS8195.46.39.39195.46.39.40
OpenNIC945.32.215.96104.238.153.178
SmartViper208.76.50.50208.76.51.51
Dyn216.146.35.35216.146.36.36
FreeDNS1037.235.1.17437.235.1.177
Alternate DNS11198.101.242.7223.253.163.53
Yandex.DNS1277.88.8.877.88.8.1
censurfridns.dk1391.239.100.10089.233.43.71
Hurricane Electric1474.82.42.42
puntCAT15109.69.8.51

2. USE A VPN
There so many vpn on the market today both free and paid but i would recommend a few that wouls easily bypass this censorship.


List of Free VPN:
These VPNs are free to use though they also have their limits to usage.
 List of Paid VPN:
These VPNs offer premium services and gives users max online security. With any of this VPN, it its very easy for you to bypass any censorship on your network.

 I hope this compilation helps.



;

No comments

Powered by Blogger.